Azercell announces special campaign for GencOl5 subscribers
February 1, Fineko/ “Azercell Telecom” LLC continues to launch beneficial campaigns for its subscribers. This time the company will delight GencOl5 tariff package subscribers. Thus, beginning from February 1 to February 15, 2019 Azercell conducts “GencOl8 Endirim”(“GencOl8 Discount”) - a special campaign, only intended for GencOl5 users. During the validity period of the campaign, Gencol5 subscribers will be able to activate above-mentioned tariff package by paying only 6 AZN. Activation of the campaign requires sending key word G8 to 7575 or dialing *750*4*2#YES USSD code. Subscribers joining GencOl8 package are entitled to take advantage of discounts three times during 90 days. GencOl8 tariff package includes 4GB internet, 400 minutes free calls among GencOl subscribers and 400 free on-net sms.
Remarkably, GencOl subscribers will not only take advantage of favorable tariffs, but also benefit from different discounts and campaigns. Currently, GencOl users profitt from various discounts in more than 150 locations. You are invited to visit portal, to review daily updated list of discounts.
For further information, please visit: