Join “CavanNar” tariff and get 10 GB of internet!
July 15, Fineko/abc.az. Number of subscribers using “CavanNar”, which is considered as one of the beneficial tariffs for internet users on mobile communication market of Azerbaijan, grows rapidly. Thus, number of users of “CavanNar”, which provides a possibility to use double volume of internet, has grown by 18% in the last 1 month period. Therefore, the number of subscribers using “CavanNar” bundles, launched in mid-March, is reaching 50 thousand.
Note that by joining “CavanNar” the users of such social networks as Instagram, Facebook, Twitter, and VKontakte will be able to use more internet and communicate even more. "CavanNar" is presented in 2 different bundles. Thus, those who want to join "CavanNar 9" will get 5 GB internet, 5GB traffic for social networks and 500 within-tariff minutes, by paying 9 AZN per month. "CavanNar 6" provides the users with 2 GB of internet, 2GB of traffic for social networks and 200 minutes for calls within tariff, for 6 AZN per month. CavanNar can be used by people of any age group.
To connect to CavanNar 9, you need to send "C9" to 777 or dial *777#9#YES. To connect to CavanNar 6, send "C6" to 777 or dial *777#6#YES.
It should be noted that subscribers, who join the CavanNar tariff, can use the 4G network of Nar, which currently has one of the largest networks in the country.
More information on "CavanNar" tariff can be found on nar.az website.