Cost of export orders Azexport.az received in September reached $37.1 million
October 30, Fineko/abc.az. For Jan-Sept of the year portal Azexport.az export received orders for totally $436.4 million (rise of 6.4% versus the 2018 same term).
ABC.AZ reports that the data is covered by this October’s journal Export Review of the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms & Communications.
In September the value of export orders entering the portal amounted to $37.1 million.
Over Jan-Sept 2019 Top 5 of export orders of the portal includes Russia (11.2%), Turkey (5.8%), India (5.7%), the U.S. (5.6%) and England (5.1%).
Most export orders for September include tobacco, chicken and eggs, hazelnuts, cottonseed oil, wine, pomegranate, onions, cosmetics, medical gauze, furniture sets, paints, confectionery, mineral water, garlic, fresh fruit, jam, building materials, dairy products, leeches and other goods.
From January 2017 to 30 September 2019 (for 33 months) the cost of export orders to portal Azexport.az from 136 countries of the world amounted to $1.425 bn.