Ask Şüşə has signed a contract with Coca-Cola Bottlers Georgia
November 7, Fineko/abc.az. Azerbaijan Industrial Corporation (ASK) has signed a contract with Coca-Cola Bottlers Georgia with the purpose to expand the export potential and enter new markets, the Company informed.
In accordance with the contract ASK Şüşə LLC will export to this company 2.6 million bottles for drinks Coca-Cola and Fanta until the end of this year. Under the contract, in 2020 it is planned to conclude a contract for production of large-volume bottle containers (pre-order forecast of 10-20 million pieces).
Currently, the enterprise is taking complex measures aimed at improving the quality of products. As part of those measures, the quality of raw materials used in production was checked in the technical control laboratory of ASK Şüşə LLC, after which the raw materials were sent to Georgia, where they passed all the necessary tests. At the last stage, the physical and chemical parameters of the raw materials were tested in Italy and confirmed that they meet international standards.