Bank BTB to change location of two branches - Announcement
November 27, Fineko/abc.az. Bank BTB, which started its activity in 2010 with two branches is numbering 17 service points currently.
ABC.AZ reports that the statement was made in an interview with Bank BTB’s chairman of board Emil Rzayev.
He noted that Bank BTB has such branches in large cities of the country - Sumgait and Ganja.
Referring to the future plans, Rzayev noted that the bank attaches great importance to the prospects for the development of regional branches.
"In the near future we plan to render a wide range of high-quality and innovative financial services to our population, expanding coverage. Presently, our branches are undergoing reconstruction, creating comfortable conditions for customer service, applying single standards to service points. At the same time, with taking into account the needs of customers, work is being carried out on more efficient placement of service centers in settlements, the transfer of a number of branches to a new address. In line with our current strategy, our branches are located at addresses that allow customers to arrive within 10-15 minutes. For this purpose, in 2017 two branches were reorganized and in 2018 two more branches at new addresses.
Currently, work is underway on the relocation of two more branches, and in the coming months it is planned to start activity of branches at new addresses," Rzayev said.