What rules will be applied to cafes and restaurants starting tomorrow?
August 17, Fineko/abc.az. Taking into account the direct impact of intense congestion of people during the pandemic on the spread of the disease, it is necessary to regularly carry out disinfection work in public catering facilities that work in the open air, and place disinfecting solutions on each table.
ABC.AZ reports that information about this was distributed by the Food Safety Agency.
Cleaning and disinfection in cafes and restaurants is carried out during working hours mainly at workplaces (entrance-exit, cash register, etc.), and after working hours - in all areas, the enterprise must be provided with cleaning, disinfectants, hot and cold water supply.
The staff must always strictly observe the rules of personal hygiene. They must also have clean work clothes. Since they come into contact with many people during the day, they should be provided with protective equipment and a disinfectant solution.