President Ilham Aliyev: We are a country that creates realities
March 5, Fineko/abc.az. Today, a new situation has emerged, and we have created this situation.
ABC.AZ reports that President Ilham Aliyev made the above-said statement while delivering speech at the VII Congress of Yeni Azerbaijan Party (YAP).
The president said in his speech: "We are a country that creates realities, and in previous periods, many projects implemented on our initiative brought innovations to the region, led to new formats of cooperation. At the same time, our successful energy policy and transport policy not only led to the creation of energy and transport corridors, but also created new formats of cooperation in the region and in the broader sense in the Eurasian region. Today, the number of countries that join these projects and implement them together with Azerbaijan is growing, and this inevitably leads to cooperation between these countries, even between those who have not previously had warm relations with each other."