Three people dismissed from Prosecutor`s Office
June 1, Fineko/abc.az. Personnel reforms have been carried out in the Prosecutor's Office.
ABC.AZ was informed at the press service of the General Prosecutor’s Office that in compliance with the orders signed by Prosecutor General Kamran Aliyev the following officials were relieved of their duties: Baku City Prosecutor’s aide for public relations Tural Aslanov and the prosecutor of the GPO Department on Supervision over Investigation, Inquiry & Operational-Investigative Activities Hasan Aliyev.
GPO Main Anti-Corruption Department’s Senior Prosecutor and Prosecutor of the GPO Personnel Department Elkhan Novruzov was dismissed from his post and appointed the prosecutor of the Organizational & Information Support Department of the Main Anti-Corruption Department.
In addition, by another order signed by the Prosecutor General, Neftchala district prosecutor Aydin Aliyev was dismissed from his post.