Entry to districts to be carried out in this order – Details
August 5, Fineko/abc.az. With taking into account the dynamics of Covid-19 infection, special quarantine regime is applied in Baku, Jalilabad, Ganja, Masalli, Mingachevir, Sumgait, Yevlakh and in Absheron, Barda, Goranboy, Goygel, Khachmaz, and Salyan districts until 00:00 on 31 August 2020.
ABC.AZ was informed in the E-Government Development Center, entry and exit to these cities and districts will be regulated in the same way.
By Cabinet Ministers’ relevant decree it was created the possibility of adding since 5 August 2017 the business trips of employees working in authorized areas to the data of portal icaze.e-gov.az. To do this, the authorized person of the institution enters in the Permissions section on portal icaze.e-gov.az. In the section that opens, he is required to fill in and confirm the relevant information by clicking on the "business trip" button in the “operations " column.
If the employee still had permission in the system, then click the "Activate" button, entering the "Permissions" section, and for an employee who has not yet been included in the system, click the “New” button, and get permission from the employee.