Azerbaijan-Ukraina documents signed
December 17, Fineko/abc.az. The signing ceremony of the Azerbaijani-Ukrainian documents has been held today with the participation of President Ilham Aliyev of Azerbaijan and President Vladimir Zelensky of Ukraine after the meeting in an expanded format.
The Protocol of Intentions between the city of Odessa (Ukraine) and the city of Ganja (Azerbaijan Republic) was signed by the Ambassador of Ukraine to Azerbaijan Vladislav Kanevsky and the Ambassador of Azerbaijan to Ukraine Azer Khudiyev.
Kanevsky and Khudiyev also signed an Agreement between the city of Truskavets (Ukraine) and the city of Guba (Azerbaijan Republic) on trade, economic, scientific, technical and cultural cooperation.
The parties signed an Agreement on cooperation in the sphere of regulation of business conditions between the State Regulatory Service of Ukraine and the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The document was signed by the Ministers of Foreign Affairs Vadim Pristayko of Ukraine and Elmar Mammadyarov of Azerbaijan.
In addition, the two countries’ FMs signed an agreement between the Administration of the State Service for Special Communication & Information Protection of Ukraine and the Special Service for State Protection of Azerbaijan on the organization of an interstate government communication line between Kiev and Baku.