Environment Ministry has published weather forecast for 18 January
January 17, Fineko/abc.az. The Ministry of Environment & Natural Resources of Azerbaijan has published the weather forecast for Thursday, 18 January.
Cloudy weather without precipitation, fog in places and north-western wind to strengthen in the afternoon will be observed in Baku and on the Absheron Peninsula.
Air temperature will make +5-7C° in the daytime and 1-3 C° at night in Baku and +5-8 C° in the daytime and 0-3 C° at night on the Absheron Peninsula.
The atmospheric pressure will decrease from 761 mm to 754 mm and relative humidity will be 70-80% at night and 55-60% in the daytime.
In districts of the country temperature will be mainly without precipitation, but it will snow in some northern and western districts. For in places and increasing eastern wind are expected.
Air temperature will range from -2C° to +3C° at night and +5-9C° in the daytime, and 0-5C° in the mountains in the daytime and -7-12C° at night.