Azerbaijani Defense Ministry: Armenian Armed Forces committed a provocation on border
November 10, Fineko/ The Armenian side has undertaken another provocation on the state border in order to create military confrontation, ABC.AZ reports with reference to the Ministry of Defense. At noon on 9 November about 60 servicemen of the Armenian Armed Forces moved in two military trucks in the direction of Garagel Lake in Lachin district and settled down on the road leading to the positions of the Azerbaijani army. In order to deliberately create military confrontation, the Armenian side tried to strengthen the territory by blocking the road between the positions of the Azerbaijani army on this section of the border, using baskets made of metal structures. The units of the Azerbaijani army in this direction carried out urgent measures in a short time, concentrating additional personnel and military equipment in this area.