Companies in Azerbaijan that pay low wages to employees
August 24, Fineko/ The names of companies trying to attract workers to work with the lowest wages in Azerbaijan have become known.
ABC.AZ reports that the names of these companies were published in the local press.
According to the information, some companies are trying to attract employees to work with the lowest minimum wage in the country - 300 manats.
Whereas, according to the law, wages in this amount should be paid to workers who do not have education and perform purely technical work.
It is noteworthy that the list of companies paying low wages to their employees includes companies that have dozens of stores and retail chains in the country, provide financial services and have sufficient income.
These are the following companies: NBCO "City Finance", "Bizim Market", "Radius", "Implant Dent", "Libraff", "Ferrum Capital", "Restaurants by Emin Agalarov", "Soliton", "Optimal Electronics", " BOA Agency", LLC "MKT Production Commercial" and others.